Your browser is not supported for the Live Clock Timer, please visit the Support Center for support.

KGPTC leading in state polytechnic kalotsavam in Kozhikode

Latest updates of  state poly kalotsav in Kozhikode

ITEM (Group) WINNER SECOND PLACE THIRD PLACE
Sanghanrutham (Female) SETHU LAKSHMI & TEAM(Sreenarayana GPC Thrippayar)AKSHAYA & TEAM (GPC Meenagadi)
SWETHA SREEDHARAN &TEAM (RWPC Payyanur)
AGNES & TEAM (GPC Muttam)PRIYANGA & TEAM (MTI Thrissur)KAVYA & TEAM (KGPTC , Kozhikode) MANEESH KK & TEAM (WPC Thrissur)MEGHA VS & TEAM (SSMPC,Tirur)
Thiruvathira (Female)
Margamkali (Female)
Oppana (Female) RESHMA P (GPC Kannur) MONIKA PANIKKAR (WPTC Kozhikode)
JYOTHI K T (WPC THRISSUR)RAJANI GOPINATHAN (MTI Thrissur)
ANJUSHA KP (EKNM Thrikkarippur)SIVARANJINI PS (Resi. WPC PAYYANNUR)SRUTHI SREEKUMAR (GPC Meenagadi)
Vattapattu (Male)
Sankhaganam Aneesh T S & Team
WPC Trissur
Amal Gosh E S & Team
MTI Trissur
Jenson K V & Team
Sreerama GPC Triprayar
Nivedya Vinod & Team
GPC Meenangadi Wayanad
Gopika V and Team
WPC Ernakulam
Udit Bal O & Team
KGPTC Kozhikode
Ganamela JEFFIN JHONSON & Team (KGPTC Kozhikode)
DIVYA M &Team (GPC Palakkad)
SACHIN K P & Team(GPC Nattakam Kottayam)DRISHYA P(GPC meenagadi Wayanad)VAISHAK PRASAD(GPC Kannur) ANJO JHON(St Marrys PC Palakkad)AKHIL RAJ C(GPC Muttam idukki)VISHNU AK (GPC Perinthalmanna Malappuram)
Nadakam (Malayalam)
Nadakam (English) POMPY & Team (GPC Palakkad) ADHITHYA JAYARAJAN & Team(Residential WPC Payyannur,Kannur) AKHIL K N & Team(KGPTC Kozhikode)
FADI ANFAS & Team(GPC Perinthalmanna)RENIL V K & Team(GPC Kannur)
Mime
Chendamelam ASWINRAJ K V & Team(KGPTC Kozhikode) ARAVIND K & Team (GPC Kannur) BIJITH B & Team(GPTC Ezhukone Kollam)
Panjavadyam AMAL UTHAMAN & TEAM(GPC Palakkad) SUMA K S (WPC Thrissur) BALA GOPAL(CPT Vattiyurkavu)
Vrundavadyam
Parichamuttukali (Male)
Kolkali (Male)
Duffmuttu (Male) NAKUL P K (GPC Kannur)
HARIS RAHMAN T (KMCT Manassery Kozhikode)
ABDUL HASEEB (GPTC Kunnamkulam Thrissur)SHAFAF (AWH Kozhikode)AMEER A C (GPTC Attingal TVM) ASLAM T (GPC Shornur Palakkad)ABDUL JALEEL(GPC Meenangadi)SABIN AR (CDT Vattiyoorkavu TVM)
Deshabhakthiganam Rohith.R.Nath.&.Team (GPC.Nattakam.Kottayam) Sangeeth.K.Murali.&.Team (GPC.Meenangadi,Wayanad) Swathi.Krishna.k.u.&Party (WPC,Trissur) Bittu.Vargese.&.Team Aries PC, Palakkad Cindrella.Mohan.&.Team (GPTC,Muttom,Idukki) Unnimaya.V.B&Team (RUPC,Payyannur,Kannur) Anagha.T.S&Team (Thaigarajar PC, Trissur)
ITEM (Individual) WINNER SECOND PLACE THIRD PLACE
Drawing (Pencil) Akshay K C (15020781 – Kerala GPC Kozhikode) Shikhila P (13210111 – Residential WPC Payyannur Kannur) Sisna M (15010877 – GPC Kannur)
Drawing (Watercolor) Akshay K C (15020781 – Kerala GPC Kozhikode) Shikhila P (13210111 – Residential WPC Payyannur Kannur) Sisna M (15010877 – GPC Kannur)
Drawing (Oil-color) Akshay K C (15020781 – Kerala GPC Kozhikode) Sisna M (15010877 – GPC Kannur) Shikhila P (13210111 – Residential WPC Payyannur Kannur)
Cartoon Nithin M (13021310 – GPC Ezhukone Kollam) Hridhin K V (14150150 – K.Karunakaran Memorial Model Polytechnic College Mala) Thufail K (13210370 – GPC Mattannur Kannur)
Collage Ananthu S S (13310006 – GPC Neyyattinkara TVM) Viswanath P U (14100075 – GPC Shoranur Palakkad) Gowtham Prakash (14010289 – GPC Nattakam Kottayam)
Classical Music (Male)
Classical Music (Female)
Light Music (Male)
Light Music (Female)
Mappilapattu (Male)
Mappilapattu (Female)
Instrumental Music (Violine) BASIL VINEES (St. Marry’s PC Vadakkangeri)RIJIN K (SSMPC Tirur) ABHINAND STEEPHENS (GPC Kunnamkulam)HARISANKER R (GPC Nattakam Kottayam) RAJIN RAMACHANDRAN (Model PC Kalliyasseri)
Instrumental Music (Guitar) BALASANKER KR (GPC Palakkad) SREEJITH KA (TPTC Alakappanagar) ATHULRAJ KM (JDT Islam PC Kozhikode)
Instrumental Music (Flute) BIJILESH M (SSMPC Tirur) AMALDEV KS (GPC Kothamangalam)ASHVIN (GPC Meenagadi) ASHNA P (GPC Kannur)
Instrumental Music (Chenda) Yadhukrishnan V V (14040993 – GPC Kasargod) Bijith B (14021661 – GPC Ezhukone Kollam) Sajin M K (1310049 – Kerala GPC Kozhikode)
Instrumental Music (Mrudangam) ANOOP AS(GPC Vennikulam) VINAY MV (GPTC Nattakam, Kottayam) AMAL MURALI (TPTC, Alagapannagar)
Instrumental Music (Maddalam)
Instrumental Music (Thabala)
Kadhakali
Ottanthullal (Male) Yaswanth K N
(13020323 – GPC Nattakam, Kottayam)
Vishnu Rajeev T V
(15020766 – SSM PC Tirur, Malappuram)
Bijubal N B
(14040820 – GPC Shoranur, Palakkadu)
Ottanthullal (Female) Aiswarya M (14131238 – K.Karunakaran Memorial Model Polytechnic College Mala) Aswathi M (15070080 – Kerala GPC Kozhikode)
Folk Dance (Male) ABHIJITH.A(15022092 Malabar PC Cherupulassery Palakkad)AROMAL S(15020023 CPT Vattiyoorkavu TVM) ANUDEEP T(14131607

EKNM GPC Thrikkaripur Kasargod

)

Amalgosh E.(13020531 SMTI Thrissur)

VISAK .V(14050178 SSM PC Tirur Malappuram)VISHNUDEV K K(15040622 GPC Kannur)
Folk Dance (Female) SWATHI J NAIR (GPC Neyyattinkara)MANEESHA M (KPC Eranakulam) ASWATHI V (MTI Thrissur)NEENU M (GPC PAlakkad)HARSHA MOHANAN PP(GPC Thrikkarippur) AISWARYA M (K Karunakaran MPTC, Pala)MISHANA KP (KGPTC Kozhikode)CHIPPY SAJANAN S (SNPC Kottayam)

CHIPPY SAJANAN (

Barathanatyam (Male) Aromal S (15020023 – CPT Vattiyoorkavu TVM) Vishnudev K K (15040622 – GPC Kannur) Amal K P (14021536 – KMCT Manassery Kozhikode)
Barathanatyam (Female) ATHIRA KP(15040784-WPC Kozhikode)
SRUTHI KRISHNAKUMAR(15011240-JDT Islam PC Kozhikode)
MAMATHA.N.V.(14020730-SSM PC Tirur Malappuram)Aiswarya M(14131238-K.Karunakaran Memorial Model Polytechnic College Mala)Aswathy V(14030527-MTI Thrissur) VEENA R(14030123-SNPC Kottiyam Kollam)ANUSHA K.S(13131024-GPC Pala Kottayam)
Kuchupudi CHITHRALEKHA AC (GPC Neyyattinkara)ANUDEEP T(EKNM Thrikkarippur Kasargod) MANEESHA M(WPC Eranakulam)AISWARYA M(K. Karunakarean Memmorial Model MPC, Mala) ANUSHA KS (GPC Pala Kotayam)AISWARYA BIJU (GPC Kalamasseri)CHIPPY SAJANANAN (SNPC Kottayam)
Chakyarkoothu BOWAS JOY(GPC perumbavoor) RAJITH.ER(GPC palakkad)
ANAND RAJ.A(Aries pc palakkad)
VINOD.K.K (Al-azhar PTC thodupuzha)
Mohiniyattam (Female) APARNA UK (WPC Kozhikode) MANEESHA M (WPC Eranakulam)AISWARYA BIJU (GPC Kalamasseri)SWATHY J NAIR (GPC Neyyattinkara) ASWATHY V (MTI Thrissur)
Prasangam (Malayalam) RENIL RAJ AK (GPC KANNUR)AJITH TOMY (GPC PERUMBAVOOR) IYPE JOSEPH (GPC VANDIPERIYAR,IDUKKI)ANIL K (GPC PERINTHALMANNA) MUHAMMED FARHAN AP (GPC KUNNAMKULLAM, THRISSUR)SANOOP KK (GPC CHELAKKARA)ANSAD VJ (SREERAMA GPC THRISSUR)
Prasangam (English) STEEVANS XAVIER (GPC Kasargod)
Essay Writing (Malayalam) Archana A C (13010776 – Kerala GPC Kozhikode) Athira A (15010026 – CPT Vattiyoorkavu TVM)Deepa Thomas (14010332 – GPC Kalamassery Ernakulam) Pooja B S (13042158 -GPC Nedumangadu TVM)Jaseem Ahammed O (13050399 – JDT Islam PC Kozhikode)
Essay Writing (English)
Story Writing (Malayalam) SARANG (AWH Kozhikode) SHOBI P K(GPC Thirurangadi)
JYOTHI PRADEEP (NSS PC Pathanamthitta)
ABHISHA(GPC Kannor)
SACHIN A (Shornur,Palakkad)
Story Writing (English)
Kavitha (Malayalam) ANAGHA DEVA DAS(GPC Perinthalmanna) AZIF NIZAR(NSS PC Pandalam)
ANSAD V J(SRGPTC Thriprayar)
SARANG(AWH PC Kozhikode)
GREESHMA K M(GPTC Shornur)
Kavitha (English)
Padyam Chollal (Malayalam Male) ANAND S KUMAR (SSMPC Tirur)JOSEPH JOHNY (GPC Perubavoor) AMAL JOSH (MTI Thrissur)SOORAJ THOMAS (GPC Meenagadi) AKHIL EA (K Karunakara Memmorial MPC, Pala)JOJO METHEW (GPC Cherthala, Alappuzha)
Padyam Chollal (Malayalam Female) SRUTHI SREEKUMAR (GPC, Meenaamkugadi)SRUTHI MOL S VENU (WPC Kayamkulam) ANJALI A (KGPTC Kozhikode )
VINAYA K (GPC Kasargod)
AHALLYYA M (MRPC kuzhalmannam)rikkarippur)ANUSHA KP (EKNM GPC, Thrikkarippur)
Padyam Chollal (English Male) STEEVANS XAVIER (GPC Kasargod) MOHAMMED JURAIJ N P(JDT Islam PC Kozhikode)MOHAMMED RIYAS K P(Malabar PC Cheruppulassery Palakkad) MANU GANESHAN (GPC Perumbavoor EKM)AKHIL RAJ K G (GPC Palakkad)
Padyam Chollal (English Female)
Monoact (Male) MUBIN C (GPC Thirurangadi) ANEESH BABU V P(SSM PC Tirur)
ABHINAND (GPT Vattiyurkavu)
PRINCE G KADOMKULAM(St,marys pcwadakkancheri)
Monoact (Female) ANJANA.NS(RWPC payyannur) LAKSHMY KRISHNA(thiagarajar pc thrissur)
ABHIRAMI.CJ(WPC eranamkulam)
RESHMA R SATHEESH(SNPC kttayam,kollam)
Mimicry (Male) HARI KISHOR CB(GPC kasargod) NIKHIL.O(GPC ezhukone,kollam) SOORAJ KS(GPTC ndkm,idukki)
UNNIRAJ(GPC adoor,pattanamthitta)
Mimicry (Female)
Kadhaprasangam

 

More News from City Talk