Your browser is not supported for the Live Clock Timer, please visit the Support Center for support.

MONSOON SCHEDULE OF TRAINS RUN VIA. KONKAN RAILWAY 

MONSOON SCHEDULE OF TRAINS RUN VIA. KONKAN RAILWAY
…………………………………….

Monsoon schedule of Express/Passenger trains runs via. Konkan Railway will be in force form 10.06.2018 (trains leaving from originating station) to 31.10.2018. Major changes are as follows.

1.Train No.12617 Ernaklulam – Nizamuddin Mangala Lakshdweep Express

 

 

.Train No.12617 Ernaklulam – Nizamuddin Mangala Lakshdweep Express

 

Station Regular Monsoon Timings
Ernakulam Junction Dep. 13.15 10.50
Aluva 13.35 11.15
Thrisur 14.20 12.20
Shoranur Junction 15.25 13.05
Pattabi 15.40 13.20
Kuttipuram 16.00 13.38
Tirur 16.20 14.00
Parappanangadi 16.35 14.20
Ferok 16.55 14.35
Kozhikode 17.15 15.05
Quilandi 17.35 15.30
Vadakara 17.55 15.50
Thalssery 18.20 16.10
Kannur 19.05 16.50
Payangadi 19.25 17.05
Payyanur 19.40 17.15
Nileshwar 20.00 17.45
Kanhangad 20.10 17.55
Kasaragod 20.30 18.15
Mangaluru Junction 21.35 19.30
H. Nizamuddin 13.15 (3rd Day) 13.15 (3rd day)

 

  1. Train No.12224 Ernakulam Junction – Mumbai Lok Manya Tilak Terminus Duronto Bi-Weekly Express (Wednesday,Sunday

 

Station Regular Monsoon Timings
Ernakulam Junction Dep. 21.30 23.30
Kozhikode 00.55 02.55
Mangaluru Junction 04.10 06.50
Mumbai LTT 18.15 (2nd Day) 23.55 (2nd day)

 

More News from City Talk