Your browser is not supported for the Live Clock Timer, please visit the Support Center for support.

ONAM SPECIAL TRAINS

ONAM SPECIAL TRAINS

To clear the extra rush of passengers during Onam Festival-2019, following special trains will be operated as detailed below:

THIRUVANANTAHPURAM-MANGALURU JUNCTION-THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SPECIAL

  1. The service of Train No.06095 Thiruvananthapuram-Mangaluru Junction Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 18.05 hrs. on 09thSeptember 2019 and reach Mangaluru Juction at 07.30 hrs. the next day.
  1. The service of Train No.82641 Thiruvananthapuram-Mangaluru JunctionSuvidha Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 18.05 hrs. on  11th September 2019 and reach Mangaluru Juction at 07.30 hrs. the next day.

 Stoppages & Timings

Station Arrival Departure Day of Service
Shoranur Junction 01.05 01.10  

 

 

 

On 10th & 12thSeptember 2019

Tirur 01.48 01.49
Kozhikode 02.36 02.38
Vadakara 03.12 03.13
Thalassery 03.35 03.36
Kannur 04.00 04.03
Payyannur 04.43 04.44
Kanhangad 05.15 05.16
Kasaragod 05.33 05.34
  1.   3.   In return direction, the service of Train No.06096 Mangaluru Junction- Thiruvananthapuram Special will leave Mangaluru Junction at 12.15 hrs on 10th and 12th September 2019 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 03.05 hrs the next day.(2 services)

 Stoppages & Timings

Station Arrival Departure Day of Service
Kasaragod 13.05 13.06  

 

 

On 10th   

12th September 2019

Kanhangad 13.29 13.30
Payyannur 13.50 13.51
Kannur 14.22 14.24
Thalassery 14.44 14.45
Vadakara 15.00 15.01
Kozhikode 15.43 15.45
Tirur 16.19 16.20
Shoranur Junction 17.30 17.35

 

Coach Composition: 

 AC 2-tier Coach– 1, AC 3-tier Coaches– 5, Sleeper Class Coaches– 12, General Second Class Coaches– 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

  Stoppages:

Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Chenganacheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Shoranur Junction, Tiur, Kozhikode, Vadakara, Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad and Kasaragod.

More News from City Talk