Your browser is not supported for the Live Clock Timer, please visit the Support Center for support.

Trains via Konkan rescheduled

MONSOON TIME TABLE

(WITH EFFECT FROM 10th JUNE 2019(Train services leaving from originating station on 10.06.2019) AND VALID UP TO 31st OCTOBER 2019)

 

  •  Monsoon Time Table will come into effect  for the train services operated via Konkan railway  from 10th June, 2019( Train services leaving from originating station on 10.06.2019) and will be  valid up to 31st October, 2019.
  • Passengers who have been issued journey tickets prior to announcement of the Monsoon Time Table, are requested to check the timings of their train well in advance, as the departure timing of some trains have been revised.

SALIENT FEATURES

  1. Departure time of the following train services will be advanced from Originating Stations:
  2. The service of Train No.12617 Ernakulam Junction -Nizamuddin Mangala Lakshadweep Expressscheduled to leave Ernakulam Junction  at 13.15 hrs  will leave at 10.50 hrs(Departure time advanced by 2 hours and 25 minutes from the originating station ) and reach Nizamuddin station at 13.15 hrs (No Change of timings at the Destination station).
  3. The service of Train No.12620 Mangaluru Central- Lokmanya Tilak Mumbai Matsyagandha Express leaving Mangaluru Central at 14.25 hrs will leave Mangaluru Central at 12.50 hrs(Departure time advanced by One hour and 35 minutes from the Originating station)and reach Lokmanya Tilak Mumbai terminal at 06.35 hrs(No change in the timings at Destination station)
  4. The service of Train No.70106 Mangaluru Central-Madgaon Passenger scheduled to leave Mangaluru Central at 14.55 hrs , will leave Managluru Central at 14.45 hrs(Departure time advanced by 10 minutes from the originating station) and reach the destination at 22.30 hrs ( Delay by 15 minutes )

  1. The service of Train No.10215 Madgaon-Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Expressscheduled to leave Madgaon at 21.30 hrs will leave Madgaon at 21.00 hrs. (Departure timing advanced by 30 minutes from the originating station) and reach Ernakulam at 10.55 hrs the next day(No change in the timings at Destination station).
  1. 5. The service ofTrain No.22635 Madgaon-Mangaluru Central Intercity Express(Daily) scheduled to leave Madgaon at 16.15 hrs will be leaving Madgaon at 16.00 hrs( (Departure timing advanced by 15 minutes from the originating station) and reach Mangaluru Central at 23.00 hrs( Delay by One hour ).

  1. Departure time of the following train services will be delayed from Originating Stations:
  2. The service of Train No.12134 Mangaluru Junction-Mumbai CST Expressscheduled to leave Mangaluru Junction at 13.55 hrs will leave Managluru Junction at 16.45 hrs.( Departure time delayed by 2 hours and 50 minutes from the Originating station) and reach Mumbai CST at 10.33 hrs instead of

The existing arrival time of 04.25 hrs on the next day (Delayed by 6 hours and 8 minutes)

  1. The service of Train No.16524 Karwar-Mangaluru Central-KSR Bengaluru Tri-Weekly Express( Via Mysuru) scheduled to leave Karwar at 14.40 hrs will be leaving Karwar at 14.55 hrs( Departure timings delayed by 15 minutes from Originating station) and reach KSR Bengaluru at 08.00 hrs on the next day(No change in the timings at Destination station).
  2. The service of Train No.16514 Karwar-Mangaluru Central-KSR Bengaluru Weekly(Four days in a week) Express( Via Nelamangala)scheduled to leave Karwar at 14.40 hrs will be leaving Karwar at 14.55 hrs( Departure timings delayed by 15 minutes from Originating station) and reach KSR Bengaluru at 08.00 hrs on the next day(No change in the timings at Destination station).
  3. The service of Train No.56641 Madgaon –Managluru Central Passengerscheduled to leave Madgaon at 13.00 hrs will be leaving Madgaon at 14.00 hrs((Departure time delayed by one hour from the originating station) and reach Mangaluru Central at 22.00 hrs instead of 21.20 hrs on the same day( Delayed by 40 minutes at the destination station).

DETAILED TIMINGS OF TRAIN NO.12617 ERNAKULAM-NIZAMUDDIN  MANGALA LAKSHADWEEP EXPRESS

 

Station

Existing Timings Monsoon Timings

From 10th June 2019 to 31st   Oct 2019

Arrival Departure Arrival Departure
Ernakulam Junction 13.15 10.50
Aluva 13.33 13.35 11.08 11.10
Thrissur 14.12 14.15 12.17 12.20
Shoranur Junction 15.15 15.20 13.00 13.05
Pattambi   15.35 13.19 13.20
Kuttipuram   15.55 13.36 13.38
Tirur   16.15 13.53 13.55
Parappanangadi   16.30 14.08 14.10
Ferok   16.50 14.28 14.30
Kozhikode 17.07 17.10 14.47 14.50
Quilandi   17.30 15.13 15.15
Vadakara   17.50 15.33 15.35
Thalassery   18.20 15.58 16.00
Kannur 18.52 18.55 16.32 16.35
Payyangadi   19.15 16.53 16.55
Payyanur   19.30 17.08 17.10
Nileshwar   19.50 17.28 17.30
Kanhangad   20.05 17.38 17.40
Kasaragod   20.25 17.58 18.00
Mangaluru Junction 21.35 21.45 19.00 19.15

 

 

  •  There will be a delay of one hour to two and a half hours to  trains coming from Konkan side.

  • Passengers are requested to be aware of the revision in the timings or approach authentic sources to verify the timings.

 

More News from City Talk