Your browser is not supported for the Live Clock Timer, please visit the Support Center for support.

Updated train timing schedule from Kozhikode

TRAIN TIMINGS AT KOZHIKODE
(With effect from 1st October 2016)

Train No Towards Mangalore Days of service Arrival Dep.
12977 Ernakulam-Ajmer Marusagar Express Mon 00.05 00.10
16312 Kochuveli-Bikaner Express Sun 00.05 00.10
19259 Kochuveli-Bhavnagar Weekly Express Fri 00.05 00.10
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central-Veraval Express Tue 00.15 00.20
16336 Nagarcoil-Gandhidham Express Wed 00.15 00.20
16338 Ernakulam-Okha Express Thu, Sat 00.15 00.20
12224 00.50
M02.50 00.55
M02.55
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central-H.Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Wed, Fri, Sat 02.03 02.06
12283 02.45 02.50
11098 Ernakulam-Pune Poorna Express Tue 02.55 03.00
16604 Thiruvananthapuram Central-Mangalore Central Maveli Express Daily 03.35 03.40
12685 Chennai Central-Mangalore Central Express Daily 04.20 04.25
16629 Thiruvananthapuram Central-Mangalore Central Malabar Express Daily 04.45 04.50
16855 Puducherry-Mangalore Central Express Fri 04.55 05.00
22851 Santagrachi-Mangalore Central Express Sat 04.55 05.00
16347 Thiruvananthapuram Central-Mangalore Central Express Daily 06.00 06.05
17606 Kachiguda-Mangalore Express Wed, Sat 06.15 06.25
16857 Puducherry-Mangalore Central Weekly Express Sun 06.15 06.25
16527 Yesvatpur-Kannur Express Daily 07.25 07.30
12601 Chennai Central-Mangalore Central Mail Daily 07.55 08.00
22149 Ernakulam-Pune Superfast (Bi weekly) Express Tue, Fri 08.45 08.50
22114 Kochuveli-Lokmanya Tilak Superfast Express Thu, Mon 08.45 08.50
22653 Thiruvananthapuram – Nizamuddin (Via Kottayam ) Sat 08.45 08.50
22655 Thiruvananthapuram – Nizamuddin (Via Alappuzha ) Wed 08.45 08.50
56603 Thrissur-Kannur Passenger Daily 09.15 09.20
22610 Coimbatore-Mangalore Express Daily 09.50 09.55
16305 Ernakulam-Kannur Intercity Express Daily 10.40 10.45
16606 Nagercoil Jn-Mangalore Central Eranad Express Daily 12.20 12.25
56323 Coimbatore-Mangalore Central Fast Passenger Daily 12.55 13.00
16565 Yesvantpur-Mangalore Express Mon 13.15 13.20
16650 Nagarcoil Jn-Mangalore Central Parasuram Exp Daily 15.50 15.55
12202 Kochuveli-Lokmanya Tilak(T) Garib Rath Sun, Thu 16.20 16.25
12217 Kochuveli-Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Sat 16.20 16.25
22659 Kochuveli-Dehradun Express Fri 16.20 16.25
12483 Kochuveli-Amritsar Express Wed 16.20 16.25
16859 Chennai Egmore-Mangalore Central Express Daily 16.50 17.00
12617 Ernakulam-H.Nizamiddin Mangala Lakshadeep Superfast Daily 17.10
M15.00 17.15
M15.05
10216 Ernakulam-Madgaon Weekly Express Mon 17.20 17.25
56651 Coimbatore-Kannur Fast Passenger Daily 18.15 18.20
19261 Kochuveli-Porbander Weekly Express Sun 18.25 18.30
19577 Tirunelveli-Hapa Express Mon, Tue 18.25 18.30
19331 Kochuveli – Indore Fri 18.25 18.30
22476 Coimbatore-Bikaner Express Sat 18.25 18.30
22630 Tirunelveli-Dadar Expres Wed 18.25 18.30
16688 Jammu Tawi-Mangalore Central Navyug Express Sun 18.40 18.50
16346 Thiruvananthapuram Central-Lokmanya Tilak(T) Netravathi Exp Daily 18.55 19.00
16307 Allappuzha-Kannur Express Exc Thu, Sat 20.35 20.40
16313 Ernakulam-Kannur Express Thu, Sat 20.35 20.40
12082 Thiruvananthapuram-Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express Exc.Tue,Sat 21.55 22.00
22633 Thiruvananthapuram-Nizamuddin Superfast Express Wed 22.35 22.40
22637 Chennai Central-Mangalore Central West Coast Express Daily 23.35 23.40

TRAINS TERMINATING / STARTING FROM KOZHIKODE

12076 Thiruvananthapuram Central-Kozhikode Jan Shadabdi Daily 12.55
56601 Shoranur-Kozhikode Passenger Daily 20.00
56663 Thrissur-Kozhikode passenger Daily 21.25
56653 Kozhikode-Kannur Passenger Daily 06.45
56657 Kozhikode-Kannur Passenger Daily 14.05

Train No Towards Shoranur Days of service Arrival Dep.
22638 Mangalore Central-Chennai Central West Coast Express Daily 02.05 02.10
22852 Mangalore Central -Santagrachi Weekly Exp Sun 02.40 02.45
11097 Pune-Ernakulam Poorna Express Sun 03.05
M03.05 03.10
M03.10
12618 H.Nizamiddin-Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadeep Superfast Daily 04.40
M06.55 04.45
M07.00
22654 H.Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram (Via .Kottayam) Wed 04.50
M06.40 04.55
M06.45
22656 H.Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram (via Alappuzha ) Sun 04.50
M06.40 04.55
M06.45
12218 Chandigarh-Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Fri 05.40
M08.30 05.45
M08.40
12081 Kannur-Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express Exc Wed,Sun 06.00 06.05
12484 Amritsar-Kochuveli Express Tue 06.15
M08.30 06.20
M08.40
10215 Madgaon-Ernakulam Express Mon 06.15
M06.40 06.20
M06.45
19262 Porbander- Kochuveli Weekly Express Sat 06.15
M08.30 06.20
M08.40
16308 Kannur-Ernakulam Alappuzha Express Exc.Thu,Sat 06.25 06.30
16314 Kannur-Ernakulam Express Thu,Sat 06.25 06.30
22660 Dehradun-Kochuveli Express Wed 06.35
M08.30 06.40
M08.40
56650 Kannur-Coimbatore Fast Passenger Daily 07.45 07.50
16345 Lokmanya Tilak(T)-Thiruvananthapuram Central Netravathi Exp. Daily 08.20
M10.00 08.25
M10.05
16649 Mangalore Central-Nagarcoil Jn. Parasuram Exp. Daily 08.55 09.00
19578 Hapa-Tirunelveli Express Sun, Mon 09.45
M09.45 09.50
M09.50
19332 Indore – Kochuveli Thu 09.45 09.50
16860 Mangalore Central-Chennai Egmore Express Daily 10.45 10.50
16605 Mangalore Central-Nagercoil Eranad Express Daily 11.05 11.10
12284 Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Duronto Express Mon 11.30
M13.45 11.40
M13.50
12201 Lokmanya Tilak(T)-Kochuveli Garib Rath Tue,,Sat 11.35
M13.50 11.40
M13.55
22113 Lokmanya Tilak-Kochuveli Express Wed, Sun 11.35
M13.50 11.40
M13.55
56324 Mangalore Central-Coimbatore Fast Passenger Daily 12.45 12.50
12223 Mumbai LTT – Ernakulam Duronto Express Wed, Sun 13.40
M15.30 13.45
M15.35
22150 Pune-Ernakulam bi-weekly Express Mon,Thu 14.40
M17.30 14.45
M17.35
22609 Mangalore-Coimbatore Inter City Express Daily 15.05
M18.05 15.10
M18.10
22629 Dadar-Tirunelveli Express Sat 15.30
M18.05 15.35
M18.10
16306 Kannur-Ernakulam Intercity Express Daily 15.55 16.00
12602 Mangalore Central-Chennai Central Mail Daily 17.15 17.20
16311 Bikaner-Kochuveli Express Thu 17.30
M20.10 17.35
M20.15
16333 Veraval-Thiruvananthapuram Central- Express Fri 17.30
M20.10 17.35
M20.15
16335 Gandhidham-Nagarcoil Express Sat 17.30
M20.10 17.35
M20.15
16337 Okha-Ernakulam Express Tue,Sun 17.30
M20.10 17.35
M20.15
19260 Bhavnagar-Kochuveli Express Mon 17.30
M20.10 17.35
M20.15
56602 Kannur-Shoranur Passenger Daily 17.05 17.45
22634 Nizamuddin-Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Sun 18.00
M21.17 18.05
M21.20
16348 Mangalore Central-Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Daily 18.35 18.40
16528 Kannur-Yesvatpur Express Daily 19.25 19.30
12686 Mangalore Central-Chennai Central Express Daily 20.00 20.05
16687 Mangalore Central-Jammu Tawi Navyug Express Mon 20.20 20.30
16858 Mangalore-Puducherry Express (Via Erode , Trichy) Sun 20.25 20.30
16856 Mangalore Central -Puducherry Express (Via.Selam) Fri 20.25 20.30
12432 H.Nizamuddin-Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express Mon,Wed,Thu 21.15
M00.15 21.20
M00.17
16603 Mangalore Central-Thiruvananthapuram Central Maveli Express Daily 21.50 21.55
22475 Bikaner-Coimbatore Express Fri 22.35
M00.15 22.40
M00.17
12978 Ajmer-Ernakulam Marusagar Express Sat 22.35
M00.15 22.40
M00.17
16630 Mangalore Central-Thiruvananthapuram Central Malabar Express Daily 22.55 23.00
17605 Mangalore-Kacheguda Express Wed, Sat 23.35 23.40
16566 Mangalore-Yesvantpur Express Mon 23.35 23.40
The timings given with ‘M’ as prefix denote Monsoon timings.
Note: Monsoon timings are in force up to October 10th, 2016

TRAINS TERMINATING / STARTING FROM KOZHIKODE

56654 Mangalore Central-Kozhikode Passenger Daily 11.00
56652 Kannur-Kozhikode Passenger Daily 20.05
56600 Kozhikode-Shoranur Passenger Daily 05.15
56664 Kozhikode-Thrissur Passenger Daily 07.20
12075 Kozhikode-Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Daily 13.35

More News from City Talk, slider